LONG ISLAND CHESS NUTS'

                                               JERICHO SCHOLASTICS TOURNAMENT #11

                                                                           Nov. 19, 2005

 

                                                                NOVICE PRIMARY SECTION

                                                                              For players in grades K thru 3; rated U600

 

     One view of the Novice playing room:                                            

(see the Novice Elementary results for the other view)                                             Novice Primary Winners:

                                                                                                           

                              

 

                           Results:                       

                                                                                                             Winning Team in the Novice Primary Section:

                                                                                                                         L. I. Chess Nuts - Garden City

 

                                                                                                                            CONGRATULATIONS

                                                                                                                          TO ALL THE WINNERS!

 

#

Name

Pre-Rating

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Total

1

Andre Monteleone

285

W8

W10

W7

W5

4.0

2

Sy-Wei Ho

unr.

W15

W3

W4

W6

4.0

3

Jesse Wilensky

542

W9

L2

W14

W10

3.0

4

Steven W Sun

460

W14

W17

L2

W19

3.0

5

Brendan Watson

452

W25

W12

W13

L1

3.0

6

Timothy Han

100

W26

W11

W16

L2

3.0

7

Michael Kliger

563

W24

W18

L1

W13

3.0

8

Peter Gargano

unr.

L1

W25

W27

W11

3.0

9

Zachary Caspe

unr.

L3

W26

W18

W12

3.0

10

Scott Feiner

unr.

W23

L1

W15

L3

2.0

11

Dylan Zeiff

unr.

W19

L6

W22

L8

2.0

12

Tom Gold

unr.

W28

L5

W20

L9

2.0

13

James Kessler

unr.

W30

W16

L5

L7

2.0

14

Kuan Yu

unr.

L4

W23

L3

W27

2.0

15

Diana Lee

192

L2

W29

L10

W28

2.0

16

Alyssa Garbarino

504

W22

L13

L6

W25

2.0

17

Brandon Punturo

unr.

W27

L4

H---

H---

2.0

18

Warren Wang

unr.

W20

L7

L9

D21

1.5

19

Sara Seper

unr.

L11

D24

W21

L4

1.5

20

Ryan Kliger

207

L18

W21

L12

D22

1.5

21

Alexander Taub

100

W29

L20

L19

D18

1.5

22

Justin Ye

unr.

L16

W30

L11

D20

1.5

23

Ross Reddock

unr.

L10

L14

D26

W30

1.5

24

Zachary Meyer

unr.

L7

D19

H---

H---

1.5

25

Eric Chipman

unr.

L5

L8

W30

L16

1.0

26

Jack Davidson

unr.

L6

L9

D23

H---

1.0

27

Joshua Ibrahim

100

L17

B---

L8

L14

1.0

28

Joshua Liebman

unr.

L12

H---

H---

L15

1.0

29

Andrew Weld

unr.

L21

L15

H---

H---

1.0

30

Tomer Kort

190

L13

L22

L25

L23

0.0